According to Joyous Living, the following brands of cheese are made with vegetarian forms of rennet.
Most cheese in the United States is made with one of the four types of vegetable rennet.
A cheese label that states the product is "100% Organic" or "USDA Organic" is helpful too, but that doesn't always mean the type of rennet used isn't GMO.
The best way to determine if a cheese contains rennet, whether animal or plant-based or GMO, is to call the company and ask.
Use this site to compare diet programs, find out which plans are just fads, and pick the best weight loss plan for your lifestyle and health.